Immigration Consultant for Family Sponsorship Visa
15988
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15988,page-child,parent-pageid-15804,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

family sponsorship

a

Family Sponsorship

You are eligible to sponsor your family members if you are at least 18 years or above. You must fulfill following segments too in order to apply for the Family Sponsorship under the category of Express Entry;

  1. Citizen of Canada.
  2. If you are a registered Indian in Canada.
  3. If you are a PR holder in Canada.

Family Sponsorship

You need to take of the following requirements if you are bringing any of your sponsored applicants to Canada;

  1. You must take care of your sponsored financially.
  2. You must bring them to your shelter.
  3. Give them all the necessary things required to settle them in Canada.

More About Family Sponsorship

There are certain things which must sponsoring one must take care about. He has to be in Canada if he wants to bring the sponsored one here. They cannot arrive while you are not here. Eitheryou need to arrive with them or you must visit Canada first before they lands on the Canadian soil.

The applicant is required to bring enough documents in order to fulfill all the requirements related to immigration for the sponsor and the one who is sponsoring should meet all the terms in Canadian that meets the parameters of the Candian immigration department.

We want your family to be connected with you and reuniting with you. Following are the people you bring to Canada;

  • Your Spouse
  • Children
  • Siblings
  • Grandparents
  • Parents

Recieve a Free Assesment Determine Your Eligibility Today!