Guidance for Family Support for Canada
15948
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15948,page-child,parent-pageid-15825,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

FAMILY SUPPORT VISA

a

Family Support Visa

If you are a Canadian citizen, grandparent, parent or having any common law relationship with someone not living in Canada you can bring them here. This VISA has expiration date of 10 years. Under the rules of this VISA, your family is allowed to stay in Canada for up to two years without any requirement of their status prior to their leave. Also, medical insurance is required for the parents. SSSS Immigration Services client executive will guide you further with the process and how to apply for it.

 More About Family Support Visa

Canadian government has put several initiatives in order to make sure you are bringing your family in to the country. However, there is something which is needed to be taken into account that there is a yearly cap under this segment and only the selected candidates are selected every year to fulfill your need. You are allowed to bring the candidates to Canada and they can live here for up to 10 years.

No matter through which program you are applying for the sponsorship of your family, it is important to note that the candidates are meeting all the eligibility requirements and the one who is sponsoring are also meeting all the requirements in order to satisfy the immigration department.

There are number of family programs through which you can bring your family to Canada and Super VISA is one among such. The reunification programs that Canada has put for the initiative to, has brought several families to Canada and they are living the life of their dreams today.

Receive a Free Assessment Determine Your Eligibility Today!