Business Immigration Calgary | SSSS Immigration Services
15960
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15960,page-child,parent-pageid-15812,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

BUSINESS VISITORS

a

Business Visitors

Countless citizens from all across the world visits Canada every day. Canadian government wants you to establish your business and bring the country on the verge of new horizons. Business visitor category is something in which you visit Canada and contribute for the Canadian economy with your business but never interfere with the Canadian labour market.

Canada is one of the largest economies in the world and visitor all around the world tries to contribute in the Canadian economy. Canada is the only country that offers wide range of suggestions about how to enter Canada and be the part of their economy.

More About Business Visitors

The government wants you to come here, spend your life here, and life the life of your dreams. It only is in favor of your but also in favor of the nation you are contributing with your skills in their economy. Canada is one of the largest economies in the world, where various multinational platforms are booming there business deeds, business package deal the Canadian immigration has to offer.

However, there is something that the government want you to be faithful about that you will not stay here for more than six months if you are applying to come here being a Business Visitor. Canadian labor market has strict laws and only allows personnel with certain credentials. You cannot jump into the market and start your business venture.

Make sure you have enough funds and resources with you to ensure your, no more than six months stay. You must hold passport and all the legal documents you are carrying from the time you landed and touched the Canadian soil. Also, you must not have any criminal records and that you do not hold any medical issues that could affect your stay.

Recieve a Free Assesment Determine Your Eligibility Today!